SFP Transceiver

GLC-FE-100FX-RGD-C

Cisco Compatible SFP

100BASE-FX SFP, 1310nm, 2km over MMF Industrial Temp -40 to +85 degree

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameGLC-FE-100FX-RGD-C
Compatible toGLC-FE-100FX-RGD
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate125M
Application100BASE-FX
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaMultimode Fiber
Reach2km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-20dBm to -14dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-31dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo