SFP Transceiver

GLC-FE-100LX-C

Cisco Compatible SFP

100BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, 15km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameGLC-FE-100LX-C
Compatible toGLC-FE-100LX
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate125M
Application100BASE-LX
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach15km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-15dBm to -8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-28dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo