SFP Transceiver

GLC-SX-MM-2K-C

Cisco Compatible SFP

1000BASE-SX+ SFP, 1310nm, 2km over MMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameGLC-SX-MM-2K-C
Compatible toGLC-SX-MM-2K
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-SX+
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaMultimode Fiber
Reach2km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-9.5dBm to -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-20dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo