SFP Transceiver

GLC-SX-MM-RGD-C

Cisco Compatible SFP

1000BASE-SX SFP, 850nm, 550m over MMF. Industrial Temp -40 to +85 degree

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name GLC-SX-MM-RGD-C
Compatible to GLC-SX-MM-RGD
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-SX
Wavelength 850nm
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Reach 550m
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -9.5dBm to -3.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No