SFP Transceiver

ONS-SE-155-1610-C

Cisco Compatible SFP

100BASE-CWDM SFP, 1610nm, 80km – 100km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameONS-SE-155-1610-C
Compatible toNA
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate155M
ApplicationOC3-LR2
Wavelength1610nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-34dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo