SFP Transceiver

SFP-OC12-LR2-C

Cisco Compatible SFP

OC-12/STM-4 622M SFP LR2, 1550nm, 80km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameSFP-OC12-LR2-C
Compatible toSFP-OC12-LR2
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate622M
ApplicationOC12-LR2
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-3dBm to -2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-28dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo