SFP Transceiver

SFP-OC12-MM-C

Cisco Compatible SFP

OC-12/STM-4 622M SFP MM, 1310nm, 500m over MMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name SFP-OC12-MM-C
Compatible to SFP-OC12-MM
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 622M
Application OC12-MM
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Reach 2km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -20dBm to -14dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -26dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No