SFP Transceiver

SFP-OC3-LR2-C

Cisco Compatible SFP

OC-3/STM-1 155M SFP LR2, 1550nm, 80km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name SFP-OC3-LR2-C
Compatible to SFP-OC3-LR2
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 155M
Application OC3-LR2
Wavelength 1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -5dBm to 0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -34dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No