SFP Transceiver

SFP-OC3-SR-C

Cisco Compatible SFP

OC-3/STM-1 155M SFP SR, 1310nm, 2km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameSFP-OC3-SR-C
Compatible toSFP-OC3-SR
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate155M
ApplicationOC3-SR
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach2km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-15dBm to -8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-28dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo