SFP Transceiver

SFP-OC48-IR1-C

Cisco Compatible SFP

OC-48/STM-16 2.5G SFP IR1, 1310nm, 15km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameSFP-OC48-IR1-C
Compatible toSFP-OC48-IR1
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate2.67G
ApplicationOC48-IR1
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach15km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-18dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo