SFP Transceiver

DS-SFP-FC16G-SW-C

Cisco Compatible SFP+

16G FC SFP SW, 850nm, 300m

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameDS-SFP-FC16G-SW-C
Compatible toDS-SFP-FC16G-SW
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate14.025G
Application16G FC
Wavelength850nm
Transmission MediaMultimode Fiber
Reach100m
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-7.8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity10.5dBm to 12dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo