SFP Transceiver

DS-SFP-FC16G-SW-C

Cisco Compatible SFP+

16G FC SFP SW, 850nm, 300m

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name DS-SFP-FC16G-SW-C
Compatible to DS-SFP-FC16G-SW
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 14.025G
Application 16G FC
Wavelength 850nm
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Reach 100m
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -7.8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity 10.5dBm to 12dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No