SFP Transceiver

DS-SFP-FC8G-LR-1490-C

Cisco Compatible SFP+

8GBASE-CWDM SFP+, 1490nm, 10km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameDS-SFP-FC8G-LR-1490-C
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate8.5G
Application8GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength1490nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach20km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power2dBm to 7dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo