SFP Transceiver

DS-SFP-FC8G-ZR-1550-C

Cisco Compatible SFP+

8GBASE-CWDM SFP+, 1550nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name DS-SFP-FC8G-ZR-1550-C
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 8.5G
Application 8GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength 1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No