SFP Transceiver

DS-SFP-FC8G-ZR-1610-C

Cisco Compatible SFP+

8GBASE-CWDM SFP+, 1610nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name SFP-10G-SR-C
Compatible to SFP-10G-SR
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-SR
Wavelength 850nm
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Reach 300m
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -7dBm to -1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -12.5dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No