SFP Transceiver

ONS-SC+-10G-C

Cisco Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-DWDM Tunable SFP+, Linear, DWDM 50GHz, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name ONS-SC+-10G-C
Compatible to ONS-SC+-10G
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-DWDM
Wavelength DWDM C-Band 100GHz
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -1dBm to 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No