SFP Transceiver

SFP-10G-BX-U-80KM-C

Cisco Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-BXU SFP+, Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name SFP-10G-BX-U-80KM-C
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No