SFP Transceiver

SFP-10G-SR-C

Cisco Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-SR SFP+, 850nm, 300m

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameSFP-10G-SR-C
Compatible toSFP-10G-SR
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-SR
Wavelength850nm
Transmission MediaMultimode Fiber
Reach300m
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-7dBm to -1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-12.5dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo