X2 Transceiver Module

X2-10GB-ZR-C

Cisco Compatible X2

10GBASE-ZR X2, 1550nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name X2-10GB-ZR-C
Compatible to X2-10GB-ZR
Form Factor X2
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-ZR
Wavelength 1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Dual SC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No