XENPAK Transceiver from 1000GIG

XENPAK-10GB-ZR-1510-C

Cisco Compatible XENPAK

10GBASE-CWDM XENPAK, 1510nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name XENPAK-10GB-ZR-1510-C
Form Factor XENPAK
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength 1510nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Dual SC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No