Compatible XFP Transceiver

ONS-XC-10G-PRO-C

Cisco Compatible XFP

10GBASE-DWDM Tunable XFP, DWDM 50GHz, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name ONS-XC-10G-PRO-C
Compatible to ONS-XC-10G-C
Form Factor XFP
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-DWDM
Wavelength DWDM C-Band 50GHz
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No