Compatible XFP Transceiver

ONS-XC-10G-ZR-1530-C

Cisco Compatible XFP

10GBASE-CWDM XFP, 1530nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name ONS-XC-10G-ZR-1530-C
Form Factor XFP
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength 1530nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No