Compatible XFP Transceiver

XFP-10G-BX-D-80KM-C

Cisco Compatible XFP

10GBASE-BXD XFP, Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name XFP-10G-BX-D-80KM-C
Form Factor XFP
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No