Compatible XFP Transceiver

XFP-10G-ZR-1490-C

Cisco Compatible XFP

10GBASE-CWDM XFP, 1490nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameXFP-10G-ZR-1490-C
Form FactorXFP
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength1490nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo