Compatible XFP Transceiver

XFP-10GER-OC192IR+-C

Cisco Compatible XFP

10GBASE-ER XFP, 1550nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameXFP-10GER-OC192IR+-C
Compatible toXFP-10GER-OC192IR+
Form FactorXFP
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-ER
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo