GBIC Transceivers

DGS-704-C

D-Link Compatible GBIC

1000BASE-EX GBIC, 1310nm, 40km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameDGS-704-C
Compatible toDGS-704
Form FactorGBIC
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-EX
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual SC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-22dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo