SFP Transceiver

DEM-210-C

D-Link Compatible SFP

100BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, 15km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameDEM-210-C
Compatible toDEM-210
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate125M
Application100BASE-FX
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaMultimode Fiber
Reach2km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-20dBm to -14dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-31dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo