SFP Transceiver

DEM-211-C

D-Link Compatible SFP

100BASE-FX SFP, 1310nm, 2km over MMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name DEM-211-C
Compatible to DEM-211
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 125M
Application 100BASE-LX
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 15km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -15dBm to -8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -28dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No