SFP Transceiver

DEM-220R-C

D-Link Compatible SFP

100BASE-BXU SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, 20km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameDEM-220R-C
Compatible toDEM-220R
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate125M
Application100BASE-BX
WavelengthTx1310nm/Rx1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach20km
Cable ConnectorSingle LC
Optical Output Power-14dBm to -8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-30dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo