SFP Transceiver

GP-10GSFP-1E-1590-C

Dell/Force10 Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-CWDM SFP+, 1590nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameGP-10GSFP-1E-1590-C
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength1590nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo