SFP Transceiver

GP-10GSFP-1LRM-C

Dell/Force10 Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm, 10km SMF. 220m MMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameGP-10GSFP-1LRM-C
Compatible toGP-10GSFP-1L
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-LRM
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaMultimode Fiber
Reach2km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-2.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-6.5dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo