Compatible XFP Transceiver

GP-XFP-1E-1570-C

Dell/Force10 Compatible XFP

10GBASE-CWDM XFP, 1570nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameGP-XFP-1E-1570-C
Form FactorXFP
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength1570nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo