GBIC Transceivers

LGB100-A1-C

Emulex Compatible GBIC

1000BASE-SX SFP, 850nm, 550m over MMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameLGB100-A1-C
Compatible toLGB100-A1
Form FactorGBIC
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-SX
Wavelength850nm
Transmission MediaMultimode Fiber
Reach550m
Cable ConnectorDual SC
Optical Output Power-9.5dBm to -3.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-20dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo