GBIC Transceivers

LGB100-L1-C

Emulex Compatible GBIC

1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, 10km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameLGB100-L1-C
Compatible toLGB100-L1
Form FactorGBIC
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-LX
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach10km
Cable ConnectorDual SC
Optical Output Power-9dBm to -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-22dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo