SFP Transceiver

LPe12100-OPT-C

Emulex Compatible SFP+

8.5G FC SFP SW, 850nm, 300m

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name LPe12100-OPT-C
Compatible to LPe12100-OPT
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 8.5G
Application 8GBASE-SR
Wavelength 850nm
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Reach 300m
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -7dBm to -1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -12.5dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No