SFP Transceiver

LPe12100-OPT-LW30-C

Emulex Compatible SFP+

8.5G FC SFP LR30, 1310nm, 25km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name LPe12100-OPT-LW30-C
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 8.5G
Application 8GBASE-LR
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 30km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -14.4dBm to 0.5dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Enabled
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No