SFP Transceiver

OC10-SR-OPT-1-C

Emulex Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-SR SFP+, 850nm, 300m

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name OC10-SR-OPT-1-C
Compatible to OC10-SR-OPT-1
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-SR
Wavelength 850nm
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Reach 300m
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -7dBm to -1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -12.5dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No