SFP Transceiver

I-MGBIC-GZX-C

Enterasys Compatible SFP

1000BASE-ZX SFP, 1550nm, 80km over SMF. Industrial Temp -40 to +85 degree

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameI-MGBIC-GZX-C
Compatible toI-MGBIC-GZX
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-ZX
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo