SFP Transceiver

MGBIC-03-C

Enterasys Compatible SFP

1000BASE-SX+ SFP, 1310nm, 2km over MMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name MGBIC-03-C
Compatible to MGBIC-03
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-SX+
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Reach 2km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -9.5dBm to -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No