SFP Transceiver

MGBIC-07-C

Enterasys Compatible SFP

1000BASE-EZX SFP, 1550nm, 120km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name MGBIC-07-C
Compatible to MGBIC-07
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-EZX
Wavelength 1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 120km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -30dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No