SFP Transceiver

MGBIC-BX10-U-C

Enterasys Compatible SFP

1000BASE-BXU SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm, 20km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name MGBIC-BX10-U-C
Compatible to MGBIC-BX10-U
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 20km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power -9dBm to -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No