SFP Transceiver

MGBIC-BX40-D-C

Enterasys Compatible SFP

1000BASE-BXD SFP, Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name MGBIC-BX40-D-C
Compatible to MGBIC-BX40-D
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 40km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power -3dBm to 2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No