SFP Transceiver

MGBIC-LC05-C

Enterasys Compatible SFP

100BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, 15km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name MGBIC-LC05-C
Compatible to MGBIC-LC05
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 125M
Application 100BASE-LX
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 15km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -15dBm to -8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -28dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No