SFP Transceiver

MGBIC-LC09-C

Enterasys Compatible SFP

1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, 10km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameMGBIC-LC09-C
Compatible toMGBIC-LC09
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-LX
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach10km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-9.5dBm to -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-22dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo