SFP Transceiver

MGBIC-LC09-C

Enterasys Compatible SFP

1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, 10km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name MGBIC-LC09-C
Compatible to MGBIC-LC09
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-LX
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 10km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -9.5dBm to -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -22dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No