SFP Transceiver

10GB-ER-SFPP-1510-C

Enterasys Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-CWDM SFP+, 1510nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name10GB-ER-SFPP-1510-C
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength1510nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo