SFP Transceiver

10GB-ZR-SFPP-xx.xx-C

Enterasys Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-DWDM SFP+, DWDM C-Band 100GHz, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 10GB-ZR-SFPP-xx.xx-C
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-DWDM
Wavelength DWDM C-Band 100GHz
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 80km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No