XENPAK Transceiver from 1000GIG

10GBASE-ER-1530-C

Enterasys Compatible XENPAK

10GBASE-CWDM XENPAK, 1530nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name10GBASE-ER-1530-C
Form FactorXENPAK
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength1530nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual SC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo