XENPAK Transceiver from 1000GIG

10GBASE-LR-C

Enterasys Compatible XENPAK

10GBASE-LR XENPAK, 1310nm, 10km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 10GBASE-LR-C
Compatible to 10GBASE-LR
Form Factor XENPAK
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-LR
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 10km
Cable Connector Dual SC
Optical Output Power -8dBm to 0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No