XENPAK Transceiver from 1000GIG

10GBASE-ZR-1590-C

Enterasys Compatible XENPAK

10GBASE-CWDM XENPAK, 1590nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name10GBASE-ZR-1590-C
Form FactorXENPAK
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength1590nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual SC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo