Compatible XFP Transceiver

10GBASE-ER-XFP-1550-C

Enterasys Compatible XFP

10GBASE-CWDM XFP, 1550nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 10GBASE-ER-XFP-1550-C
Form Factor XFP
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength 1550nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 40km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No