Compatible XFP Transceiver

10GBASE-ZR-XFP-C

Enterasys Compatible XFP

10GBASE-ZR XFP, 1550nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name10GBASE-ZR-XFP-C
Compatible to10GBASE-ZR-XFP
Form FactorXFP
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-ZR
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo